1500 Lizzie Street | San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

805-549-1200 | district@slcusd.org

Navigation

Meet the Board

San Luis Coastal Unified is recognized as one of the finest districts in California, thanks to the efforts of our students, staff, and community. We are proud of the District's accomplishments, and we look forward to sharing them with you. We welcome your comments directly or invite you to join us at one of our open meetings.

Board Members

  • Jeremy Koellish

    IT Director

     805.549.1224

     Send email

  • Diane M. Frost

    Executive Director

     805-549-1220

     Send email

  • Chris Dowler

    Deputy Director & Pacific Beach High School Principal

     SSS 805-549-1283 or Pacific Beach HS 805-596-4023

     Send email

  • Joyce Hansen

    Coordinator of Special Education
  • Tambra Moore

    Administrative Assistant

     805-549-1220

     Send email

  • Julie Albano

    Program Specialist

     805-440-8067

     Send email

  • Erin Brzykcy

    Program Specialist

     805-459-6948

     Send email

  • Meg Downie

    Program Specialist

     805-440-3971

     Send email

  • Julie Endres

    Program Specialist

     805-549-1223

     Send email

  • Maya Bettencourt

    Program Specialist

     805-549-1218

     Send email

  • Stacy Lightfoot

    Program Specialist 504 Compliance

     805-248-5460

     Send email

  • Kimberly Rundstrom

    School Psychologist
  • Katherine Ryan

    School Psychologist
  • Dean Johnson

    School Psychologist
  • Greg Goodman

    School Psychologist
  • Liliana Thomas

    School Psychologist
  • Julie Lang

    Director of Fiscal Services

     805-549-1280

     Send email

  • Rick Mayfield

    Director of Learning and Achievement
  • Jessica Rodriguez

    Administrative Assistant

     805-549-1225

     Send email

  • Debbie Hill

    Administrative Assistant

     805-549-1277

     Send email

  • Veronica Presedo

    Senior Secretary Clerk

     805-549-1276

     Send email

  • Jennifer O'Hagan

    EdTech/Assessment TOSA
  • Darla Batistic

    TOSA – Assessment

     805-596-4100

     Send email

  • Dawn Addis

    TOSA - EL/Intervention

     805-549-1344

     Send email

  • Diana Jones

    TIP Induction Coordinator/ELA TOSA

     805-549-1376

     Send email

  • Tristan Shorba

    TOSA - Science
  • Natalie Santos

    Administrative Assistant

     805-549-1224

     Send email

  • Tony Barajas

    Computer Technician

     805-549-1310

     Send email

  • Steve Barber

    Computer Technician

     805-549-1310

     Send email

  • Mark Chen Yin

    Computer Technician

     805-549-1310

     Send email

  • Brian Weber

    Computer Technician

     805-549-1310

     Send email

  • Charles Haun

    Network Specialist

     805-549-1224

     Send email

  • Joe Miller

    Network Specialist

     805-549-1224

     Send email

  • Neil A Oden

    Network Specialist

     805-549-1224

     Send email

  • Kimberly Roady

    Student Data Specialist

     805-549-1313

     Send email

  • Jamie Fazio

    Student Data Specialist

     805-549-1313

     Send email

  • Jennifer O'Hagan

    EdTech TOSA

     (805) 549-1345

     Send email

      Visit Website

  • Peggi Charlesworth

    Administrative Assistant

     805-549-1213

     Send email

  • Karen Campbell-Bright

    Buyer

     805-549-1211

     Send email

  • Sharon Bloom

    Attendance/Categorical Programs

     805-549-1288

     Send email

  • Debbie Houseman

    Budgeting/Accounts Receivable

     805-549-1221

     Send email

  • Nancy Garrison

    Accounts Payable

     805-549-1237

     Send email

  • Claudia Horton

    Accounts Payable

     805-549-1207

     Send email

  • Roberta Villa Wagner

    Classified Payroll

     805-549-1284

     Send email

  • Jeri Young

    Certificated Payroll

     805-549-1210

     Send email

  • Barbara Bixman

    Payroll Specialist

     805-549-1212

     Send email

  • Erin Primer

    Director

     805-596-4064

     Send email

  • Shannon Cox

    Central Kitchen Supervisor

     805-596-4067

     Send email

  • Chris Bonin

    Director, Buildings, Grounds & Transportation

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Elena Sweet

    Administrative Assistant

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Steve Stewart

    Assistant Director of Facilities and Construction/Safety Coordinator

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Kelly Lee

    Facilities Analyst

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Desiree Smith

    Account Clerk

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Arnie Silacci

    Operations Supervisor (Grounds & Custodial)

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Rick Stimson

    Project Manager/Maintenance Supervisor

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Annie Sharp

    Transportation Supervisor

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Debra Wells-Hutcherson

    Transportation Technician

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Marc Hodel

    Construction Project Manager, MBHS

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Idamarie Allardyce

    Facilities/Account Clerk

     805-596-4105

     Send email

  • Lisa Chan

    Accounting

     805-596-4065

     Send email

  • Christin Newlon

    Director of Human Resources

     805-549-1233

     Send email

  • Peggi Charlesworth

    Administrative Assistant

     (805) 549-1252

     Send email

  • Beth Summers

    Human Resources Analyst, Job Descriptions, Certificated Personnel, Personnel Commission

     805-549-1248

     Send email

  • Traci Moreno

    Human Resources Technician, Classified Staff, SEIU, Health Benefits

     805-549-1239

     Send email

  • Brittani Schultz

    Human Resources Technician, Absence Management, Substitutes and Paraeducators

     (805) 549-1235

     Send email

  • Alisa Scantlin

    Human Resources Technician, CSEA, Classified Management, Confidential

     805-549-1230

     Send email

  • Chris Ungar (term expires 12/2020)

    President

     805-440-4666

     Send email

  • Ellen Sheffer (term expires 12/2018)

    Clerk

     805-471-1137

     Send email

  • Mark Buchman (term expires 12/2018)

    Trustee

     805-441-9553

     Send email

  • Kathryn Eisendrath-Rogers (term expires 12/2020)

    Trustee

     805-801-9045

     Send email

  • Walt Millar (term expires 12/2020)

    Trustee

     805-541-4418

     Send email

  • Jim Quesenberry (term expires 12/2018)

    Trustee

     805-704-5523

     Send email

  • Marilyn Rodger (term expires 12/2018)

    Trustee

     805-528-4248

     Send email

  • Eric Prater, Ed.D.

    Superintendent

     805-549-1334

     Send email

  • Luana Campbell

    Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

     805-549-1202

     Send email

  • Kimberly McGrath

    Assistant Superintendent - Educational Services

     805-549-1205

     Send email

  • Valarie Harrigan

    Executive Assistant -
    Kimberly McGrath

     805-549-1205

     Send email

  • Ryan Pinkerton

    Assistant Superintendent, Business & Support Services

     805-549-1331

     Send email

  • Mandy Dawson

    Executive Assistant -
    Ryan Pinkerton

     805-549-1206

     Send email

  • Sally Ames

    Coordinator

     805-549-1222

     Send email

  • Tenesha Lewis

    School Psychologist
  • Melissa LaLanne

    School Psychologist
  • Michelle Missler

    Psychologist
  • Lindsey Dela Cruz

    School Psychologist
  • Veronica Presedo-Floyd

    Sr. Secretary Clerk

     805-549-1218

     Send email

  • Michele Scurria

    Sr. Secretary Clerk

     805-549-1217

     Send email

  • Emergency After-Hours

     805-546-3607

  • General Contact

    805-596-4105
  • Steve Stewart

    Safety Coordinator

     (805) 431-3918

     Send email

  • Adam Burns

  • Ellie Madrigal

    Sr. Secretary Clerk

     805-549-1264

     Send email

  • Liz Moore

    TOSA - CTE
  • Crystal Schwabenland

    Administrative Assistant - CTE

     (805) 549-1341

     Send email

      Visit Website

  • Michelle Hopper

    District Librarian

     (805) 596-4105 x 40223

     Send email